Clive Cookson 10k Road Race Wednesday May 24th 2017

Clive Cookson 10K Race

Supported by  start_fitness  and  more mile

WEDNESDAY 24th MAY 2017

Age category prizewinners and team results

 

Senior Men No.
1st 60 92 JAMES DUNCE TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS 00:32:04
2nd 40 40 FINN BRODIE TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS 00:32:24
3rd 20 120 99 ROSS FLOYD MORPETH HARRIERS 00:32:49
Vet Men
Over 35s
1st 30 358 CHRIS SMITH MORPETH HARRIERS 00:33:07
2nd 20 149 MATTHEW HORNSBY DURHAM CITY HARRIERS 00:33:42
3rd 10 60 282 STEPHEN SCHUBELER HEATON HARRIERS 00:35:27
Over 40’s
1st 30 347 DAVID WRIGHT TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS 00:35:17
2nd 20 189 MICHAEL LITTLEWOOD ELVET STRIDERS 00:36:37
3rd 10 60 334 DANIEL WEATHERILL WALLSEND HARRIERS 00:38:04
Over 45’s
1st 30 284 TERRY SCOTT TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS 00:32:50
2nd 20 27 LEE BENNETT ELSWICK HARRIERS 00:35:28
3rd 10 60 236 JASON OLD ELSWICK HARRIERS 00:36:33
Over 50’s
1st 30 248 GREGORY  PENN NORTH SHIELDS POLY 00:37:49
2nd 20 50 197 ALISTAIR MACDONALD MORPETH HARRIERS 00:39:54
Over 55’s
1st 30 231 IAN NORMAN HEATON HARRIERS 00:42:33
2nd 20 50 348 DAVID WRIGHT NORTH SHIELDS POLY 00:43:12
Over 60’s
1st 30 30 160 JOHN  JAMES HEATON HARRIERS 00:41:01
Over 65’s
1st 30 30 211 COLIN MCENTEE HEATON HARRIERS 00:47:53
460
1st TEAM 20 80 Tyne Bridge Harriers 12 – 1 James Dunce, 2 Finn Brodie, 4 Terry Scott, 5 Tom Charlton
2nd 15 60 Tyne Bridge Harriers 57 – 10 David Wright, 14 Sparrow Morley, 16 Justin Januszewski, 17 Tim Kelso
3rd 10 40 North Shields Poly 66 – 6 Graeme Cook, 9 Elliott Kelly, 23 Stephen Hall, 28 Michael Parkinson
180
640
Senior Women
1st 60 143 DANIELLE HODGKINSON BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS 00:35:41
2nd 40 363 EMMA HOLT MORPETH HARRIERS 00:36:58
3rd 20 120 302 ALICE SMITH SUNDERLAND HARRIERS 00:38:02
Vet Women
Over 35s  
1st 30 98 Gemma Floyd MORPETH HARRIERS 00:40:02
2nd 20 264 ELLEN ROBERTS HEATON HARRIERS 00:42:56
3rd 10 60 48 CHRISTINE BURNS NORTH SHIELDS POLY 00:43:09
Over 40’s
1st 30 355 STEPHANIE MACLEAN-DANN NORTH SHIELDS POLY 00:37:56
2nd 20 79 ALISON DARGIE TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS 00:38:32
3rd 10 60 376 SUZANNE THEW NORTH SHIELDS POLY 00:41:40
Over 45’s
1st 30 305 KATHRYN STEVENSON TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS 00:43:30
2nd 20 332 SANDRA WATSON BLYTH RUNNING CLUB 00:48:39
3rd 10 60 172 LUCY KEATING Unattached 00:49:07
Over 50’s
1st 30 340 VALERIE WILSON ELSWICK HARRIERS 00:45:20
2nd 20 50 315 KATHRYN SYGROVE ELVET STRIDERS 00:49:58
Over 55’s
1st 30 156 PATRICIA  HUNTER Unattached 00:48:59
2nd 20 50 333 CAROLE WATT HEATON HARRIERS 00:55:31
Over 60’s
1st 30 30 76 ALISON CUMMINGS NORTH SHIELDS POLY 00:45:37
Over 65’s
1st 30 30 176 JANETTE KILGOUR HEATON HARRIERS 01:09:11
460
1st TEAM 20 80 Tyne Bridge Harriers 349 – 43 Alison Dargie, 82 Lucy Turzynski, 108 Kathryn Stevenson, 116 Louise Lennox
2nd 15 60 North Shields Poly 360 – 36 Stephanie Maclean Dann, 76 Suzanne Thew, 98 Christine Burns, 150 Alison Cummings
3rd 10 40 Heaton Harriers 520 – 93 Ellen Roberts, 124 Beth Lawry, 131 Colette Whitfield, 172 Jessie Hetherington

Full results can be found here